Department of Electronic Engineering - Institutional

The coordination of the content and the intensity of the subjects that give fulfillment to the requirement of the plan of study arranged in the Ord. 1077/2005 of the Superior Council is carried out by the Department of the Electronic Specialty Career, with the assistance of the Department of Basic Matters, as specified in Art. 92 of the University Statute, The Department of the Specialty, is governed by The Council Departmental and has among its most important responsibilities the

  • Ensure the application of the University Statute and Regulations that dictate ad referendum of the Board of Directors, for the Organization of the respective teaching Department.
  • Supervise the quality of teaching processes and evaluations directly or by ad-hoc commissions for this purpose.
  • Propose study plans of the specialty or its modifications.
  • Approve, observe or reject the plans prepared by the Professors Area Directors or professors Chair Directors.
  • Propose the designation of interim teachers of the Department.

The Departmental Council meets at least 8 times a year and is currently composed of:

DIRECTOR:

Eng. Sotomayor Illanes, Walter Douglas

SECRETARY:

Eng. Lucero, Emilce Beatriz

TEACHING CLAUSE:

Conci, Jorge Guillermo

Rearte, Chahin Pedro

Cabana, José Antonio

Turra, Daniel Nicolás

Gómez, Carlos Marcelo

STUDENTS CLAUSE:

Casas Luis Enrique

Coll Negron, Diego

Quintero Bracamonte, Gonzalo Nicolás

GRADUATES CLAUSE:

Oviedo Codigoni, Carlos Nicolás

Corzi, Damián Leonel

TEACHING CLAUSE (SUBSTITUTES):

Ferreyra, Jorge Fabián

Miskoski, Néstor Federico

Céspedes, Fabiana Claudia

Asinari, Rodolfo Hector

Bustos, Rafael Gustavo

STUDENTS CLAUSE (SUBSTITUTES):

Maidama, Ruth Agustina

Porra Bustos, Matías Exequiel

Mercado, Gustavo Ariel

GRADUATES CLAUSE (SUBSTITUTES):

Almonacid, Oscar Alberto

Morales, Aldo Maciel

Organization chart

 

Areas and Directors

AREAS

DIRECTORS

Técnicas Digitales Eng. Emilce Lucero
Teoría de Circuitos Eng. Marcelo Gómez
Electrónica Eng. Jorge Conci
Sistema de Comunicación Eng. José Cabana
Gestión Ingenieril Eng. Carlos Britez
Sistemas de Control Eng. Walter Sotomayor
Tecnología Arq. Diana Nieto

 

Search

Go to top